Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps PDF&VCE
http://www.comptiadumps.com/free-2014-comptia-220-801-dump-261-270-download.html
Export date: Sat Sep 22 15:07:22 2018 / +0000 GMT

Free 2014 CompTIA 220-801 Dump (261-270) Download!


QUESTION 261
Which of the following socket types is for an Intel CPU?

A.    F
B.    940
C.    AM3
D.    1156

Answer: D

QUESTION 262
Which of the following socket types is for an AMD CPU?

A.    940
B.    775
C.    1155
D.    1366

Answer: A

QUESTION 263
Which of the following cable types is MOST often found in Plain Old Telephone Service (POTS)?

A.    RG-6
B.    CAT3
C.    RG-59
D.    Multi-mode

Answer: B

QUESTION 264
Besides the CPU, which of the following components might have their own heatsink?

A.    Audio card
B.    RAID controller
C.    Graphics card
D.    Hard drive

Answer: C

QUESTION 265
Which of the following is the BEST type of cable to prevent EMI?

A.    STP
B.    Fiber
C.    Plenum
D.    UTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 266
A workgroup of five PCs uses a shared printer. A customer says they cannot print to the printer but can access shares on another PC used for common files. The printer appears to be powered on. Which of the following would be the MOST likely cause of the issue?

A.    Printer PC is off network
B.    Printer is low on toner
C.    Printer needs to be restarted
D.    Device drivers are corrupted

Answer: A

QUESTION 267
A CAD/CAM user requires faster onscreen refresh rates. Which of the following slots allows for faster graphic performance?

A.    AGP
B.    AGP x8
C.    PCIe
D.    PCI

Answer: C

QUESTION 268
Which of the following is MOST likely to contain hazardous voltages?

A.    CD-ROM drive
B.    External USB drive
C.    Inkjet printer
D.    CRT display

Answer: D

QUESTION 269
A technician encounters prohibited materials on a computer located in a common area that is used by several employees. Which of the following should be done FIRST?

A.    Remove the item from the computer
B.    Show to others so they can be a witness
C.    Copy the item to an external website
D.    Report the incident to management

Answer: D

QUESTION 270
A technician is preparing to install a new wireless printer for use in an environment with several wireless networks installed. Which will be used to determine the wireless network that the printer will be available from?

A.    DNS
B.    SSID
C.    WPA
D.    VPN

Answer: B

If you want to pass the CompTIA A+ 220-801 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest CompTIA A+ 220-801 Questions & Answers 1 full version.

Links:
  1. http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html
Post date: 2014-05-06 02:32:32
Post date GMT: 2014-05-06 02:32:32

Post modified date: 2014-05-06 02:32:34
Post modified date GMT: 2014-05-06 02:32:34

Export date: Sat Sep 22 15:07:22 2018 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps PDF&VCE [ http://www.comptiadumps.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com